P.P. Data (GDPR)

Personal Data & new protection regulation (GDPR)

1) Correct registration of personal data
Because your personal information and the contact information you provide on our website are extremely important for the execution of your online transaction with us as, as you know, these are, among other things, the only way our store communicates with you about fulfillment of its obligations to you as well as the orders, you must be sure that the information you have given us is completely correct and up to date (in case of changes you are obliged to inform us about it). Our store takes every possible care to receive from you your correct information and for this reason, you are asked at the end of completing your information to re-check this information and then send it to us with your explicit consent for use the information you have filled out. Therefore, our store does not bear any responsibility in case any of its contractual or legal obligations are not fulfilled correctly and / or in time due to sending you incorrect or out-of-date personal information. In particular, any notice that will be made to the email address and / or mobile phone that you have given us (eg for lack of product availability, etc.) will be considered valid even if it is not delivered to you due to an error in the listed data from you and / or due to a technical or other fault on your server, and / or your telephone and / or your telecommunications provider, and / or due to a change in your data (unless you have informed us in good time). The same applies to the communication and shipping address of the products as well as to the landline communication phones. In any case, you are obliged to update your data again every time a change occurs in them.

2) Registered users
In order to better serve you and facilitate your future purchases, you should register as users on our website (log in) when you first send an order request to our store. The information you fill in the special form on our website remains in the system of our store. Therefore, on your first visit order request you request to open an account with us and create a user profile, using your own unique security codes (username & password).In this way you create your own unique page - registered user page - in which the history of your purchases is recorded, you can keep track of the stage of your new request for order, the stage of delivery of the product you have ordered , etc. When you register as registered users the store may also you as registered users agree to install a system of session cookies solely for your identification and your transactions to create your history as a customer that appears in your personal page and is visible only to you.The above session cookies have the sole purpose of serving the best management of your profile and your transactions so that you do not have to declare your details from the beginning every time you visit our website. Session cookies are deleted as soon as you are logged out by a registered user.

3) Written consent
By completing and submitting the relevant form (either on the registration form or on the order form) with your data you provide at the same time to us and your written consent to use the data contained therein for the purposes described in these terms in under this personal data policy.In case you do not wish to use your mobile phone to send messages (sms) to inform you about the progress of your order you can either not fill in the relevant field from the beginning in the order form (optional field) or send us at any time moment relevant e-mail to [email protected] with which to request the cessation of sending these messages (sms) - opt out.

4) Privacy policy
The issue of protection of your personal data is for our store a very serious issue that is treated as a top priority. Your personal data is collected by our company exclusively in the context of transactions on our website and our communication with you for the completion of your orders, your invoicing, the facilitation of deliveries, the general execution of your orders, the service of your requests as well as the sending of informative messages in relation to our products and services.All your personal data collected through the special electronic form of our website are absolutely necessary for the performance of the above services by us and are subject to your full and unconditional consent / consent provided by the shipment of your personal data to us. It goes without saying that you are able to access your data at any time as well as request the immediate deletion of your data, as well as your deletion as registered users. You are also entitled to exercise at any time all your rights under Articles 11-13 of Law 2472/1997.In any case, your data is kept by our company only for as long as you are a registered user on our website and / or for as long as your transactions with us are performed and are deleted as soon as you are deleted as a user and / or the transaction with you is completed. Also during your visit to our website it is possible to install session cookies on your PC in order to be able to record the items you place in your shopping cart, even before you register as a registered user in order to send of your order request.Your personal data is not disclosed to any third party and is managed exclusively by our store. The only exceptions are: j) those data relating to the execution and settlement of electronic credit card payments made by our trusted partners - financial institutions that follow all the appropriate security procedures to secure your information and ii) the data that are absolutely necessary for the execution of your order (transport, storage, etc.) by the companies cooperating with us.However, all your data is protected and managed in accordance with the terms and rules of Greek law and in particular Law 2472/1997, and our company strictly follows all the rules established by the relevant legal framework. Within the framework of the above legislation, the data kept by our company may be disclosed to third parties, the competent authorities, prosecutors or other administrative services only in accordance with the rules and provisions provided by the respective regulatory framework.Also, all your data, data and transactions are governed by the principles of confidentiality of communications (electronic and non-electronic) and commercial transactions and all appropriate measures are taken to protect and ensure their confidentiality during transmission and / or and execution of transactions. The user / consumer / visitor / member of our website should also safeguard the confidentiality of his data and not make disclosures to third parties (even through his negligence) or grant the use of his data by third parties.It is also recommended to change the user password (password) at regular intervals. The company reserves the right for any damage due to faulty violation of the above obligations of the user / consumer / visitor / member of our website. Finally, in order to complete the ordering process, you accept the sending of automated or personalized e-mails both directly to your PC and in person to the e-mail address and / or mobile phone that you have notified us as well as any telephone communication to the phones you have notify.